DIVISION FINALS
SOUTH BLOOMFIELD
SERIES | WINNER | DATE | TIME | AWAY | HOME | VENUE |
AW | GLANBROOK 5-2 | 2023-04-05 | 7l30 | Grimsby | Glanbrook | Glanbrook Arena |
AW | GLANBROOK 4-2 | 2023-04-07 | 7:30 | Glanbrook | Grimsby | Peach King Arena |
AW | GLANBROOK 4-2 | 2023-04-09 | 1:30 | Grimsby | Glanbrook | Glanbrook Arena |
AW | GRIMSBY 5-3 | 2023-04-11 | 7:30 | Glanbrook | Grimsby | Peach King Arena |
AW | GLANBROOK 4-0 | 2023-04-12 | 7:30 | Grimsby | Glanbrook | Glanbrook Arena |
(GLANBROOK WINS SERIES 4-1) |
SOUTH DOHERTY
SERIES | WINNER | DATE | TIME | AWAY | HOME | VENUE |
AX | WELLESLEY 4-1 | 2023-04-04 | 7:30 | Wellesley | New Hamburg | Wilmot Recreation Complex |
AX | WELLESLEY 3-0 | 2023-04-06 | 7:30 | New Hamburg | Wellesley | Wellesley Community Centre |
AX | NEW HAMBURG 6-2 | 2023-04-08 | 7:30 | Wellesley | New Hamburg | Wilmot Recreation Complex |
AX | WELLESLEY 4-2 | 2023-04-11 | 2:00 | New Hamburg | Wellesley | Wellesley Community Centre |
AX | NEW HAMBURG 4-1 | 2023-04-14 | 7:30 | Wellesley | New Hamburg | Wilmot Recreation Complex |
AX | WELLESLEY 3-1 | 2023-04-15 | 7:30 | New Hamburg | Wellesley | Wellesley Community Centre |
(WELLESLEY WINS SERIES 4-2) |
WEST STOBBS
SERIES | WINNER | DATE | TIME | AWAY | HOME | VENUE |
AR | LAKESHORE 5-1 | 2023-04-04 | 7:00 | Lakeshore | Essex | Essex Centre Complex |
AR | ESSEX 4-1 | 2023-04-06 | 7:00 | Essex | Lakeshore | Atlas Tube Centre |
AR | LAKESHORE 3-2 | 2023-04-08 | 7:00 | Lakeshore | Essex | Essex Centre Complex |
AR | LAKESHORE 6-2 | 2023-04-09 | 7:00 | Essex | Lakeshore | Atlas Tube Centre |
AR | LAKESHORE 4-3 | 2023-04-11 | 7:00 | Lakeshore | Essex | Essex Centre Complex |
(LAKESHORE WINS SERIES 4-1) |
WEST YECK
SERIES | WINNER | DATE | TIME | AWAY | HOME | VENUE |
AQ | THAMESFORD 2-1 | 2023-04-04 | 7:30 | Thamesford | Mt. Brydges | Tri-Town Ice Arena |
AQ | MT. BRYDGES 3-2 | 2023-04-06 | 7:30 | Mt. Brydges | Thamesford | Thamesford Area Recreation Complex |
AQ | MT. BRYDGES 5-1 | 2023-04-08 | 7:30 | Thamesford | Mt. Brydges | Tri-Town Ice Arena |
AQ | THAMESFORD 4-1 | 2023-04-09 | 7:30 | Mt. Brydges | Thamesford | Thamesford Area Recreation Complex |
AQ | MT. BRYDGES 4-2 | 2023-04-14 | 8:30 | Thamesford | Mt. Brydges | Tri-Town Ice Arena |
AQ | THAMESFORD 4-1 | 2023-04-16 | 7:30 | Mt. Brydges | Thamesford | Thamesford Area Recreation Complex |
AQ | THAMESFORD 7-1 | 2023-04-17 | 8:30 | Thamesford | Mt. Brydges | Tri-Town Ice Arena |
(THAMESFORD WINS SERIES 4-3) |
NORTH POLLOCK
SERIES | WINNER | DATE | TIME | AWAY | HOME | VENUE |
AS | MOUNT FOREST 8-0 | 2023-04-06 | 8:30 | Hanover | Mount Forest | Mount Forest and District Sports Complex |
AS | HANOVER 3-1 | 2023-04-07 | 8:00 | Mount Forest | Hanover | P&H Centre |
AS | MOUNT FOREST 3-2 | 2023-04-09 | 7:00 | Hanover | Mount Forest | Mount Forest and District Sports Complex |
AS | MOUNT FOREST 6-2 | 2023-04-12 | 8:00 | Mount Forest | Hanover | P&H Centre |
AS | MOUNT FOREST 5-3 | 2023-04-14 | 8:00 | Hanover | Mount Forest | Mount Forest and District Sports Complex |
(MOUNT FOREST WINS SERIES 4-1) |
NORTH CARRUTHERS
SERIES | WINNER | DATE | TIME | VISITOR | HOME | VENUE |
AT | ALLISTON 3-2 | 2023-04-06 | 8:00 | Alliston | Stayner | Stayner Memorial Arena |
AT | STAYNER 6-3 | 2023-04-08 | 7:30 | Stayner | Alliston | New Tecumseth Rec Centre |
AT | STAYNER 4-3 | 2023-04-09 | 1:30 | Alliston | Stayner | Stayner Memorial Arena |
AT | STAYNER 6-3 | 2023-04-11 | 7:30 | Stayner | Alliston | New Tecumseth Rec Centre |
AT | STAYNER 6-2 | 2023-04-13 | 8:00 | Alliston | Stayner | Stayner Memorial Arena |
(STAYNER WINS SERIES 4-1) |
EAST TOD
SERIES | WINNER | DATE | TIME | AWAY | HOME | VENUE |
AV | PORT HOPE 2-1 | 2023-04-06 | 7:30 | Port Hope | Picton | Prince Edward Community Centre |
AV | PORT HOPE 6-2 | 2023-04-08 | 7:30 | Picton | Port Hope | Jack Burger Sports Complex |
AV | PICTON 7-2 | 2023-04-09 | 7:30 | Port Hope | Picton | Prince Edward Community Centre |
AV | PORT HOPE 3-0 | 2023-04-12 | 7:30 | Picton | Port Hope | Jack Burger Sports Complex |
AV | PORT HOPE 4-2 | 2023-04-13 | 7:30 | Port Hope | Picton | Prince Edward Community Centre |
(PORT HOPE WINS SERIES 4-1) |
EAST ORR
SERIES | WINNER | DATE | TIME | AWAY | HOME | VENUE |
AU | CLARINGTON 5-2 | 2023-04-06 | 7:25 | Uxbridge | Clarington | Garnet B. Rickard Recreation Complex |
AU | CLARINGTON 5-2 | 2023-04-07 | 8:15 | Clarington | Uxbridge | Uxbridge Arena and Recreation Complex |
AU | CLARINGTON 6-2 | 2023-04-09 | 3:25 | Uxbridge | Clarington | Garnet B. Rickard Recreation Complex |
AU | CLARINGTON 3-2 | 2023-04-11 | 8:45 | Clarington | Uxbridge | Uxbridge Arena and Recreation Complex |
(CLARINGTON WINS SERIES 4-0) |