PJHL Prospects Day

PJHL Prospects Day


WHEN:

North VS. East – December 11th, 2021 1 pm

Chris Clark presenting Rheydan McCoy of the Napanee Raiders MVP for the East team

South VS. West – December 18th, 2021 1 pm

West Conference Prospect Team
South Conference manager Steve Sumka presenting the MVP award to South Prospect Brendon Smith
South Conference Prospect Team
West Conference Manager Mark Hagerman Presenting the MVP award to Evan Morningstar

WHERE:

North VS. East – Orillia 

South VS. West – Norwich

ADMISSION PRICES: TBD 

ROSTERS: 

NORTH DIVISION:

Goalies

  1. Huntsville Otters-Brett Michaels-2004-Barrie
  2. Kincardine Bulldogs-Ryan Tanner-2004-Kincardine

Defenseman

  1. Mount Forest Patriots-Aaron McGuirk-2004-Honeywood
  2. Hanover Barons-Austin Griffin-2004-Durham
  3. Mount Forest Patriots-Adam Murray-2004-Guelph
  4. Alliston Hornets-Parker Mills-2004-Alliston
  5. Schomberg Cougars-Nathan Shears-2004-Markham
  6. Orillia Terriers–Kaden Goggins-2004-Orillia

Forwards

  1. Wingham Ironmen-Nate Bloemberg-2005-Wingham-
  2. Penetang Kings-Marcus Stlote-2004-Barrie
  3. Mitchell Hawks-Seth Huygen-2004-Mitchell
  4. Hanover Barons-Alex McGillivary-2005-Durham
  5. Goderich Flyers-Keegan Greer-2004-Goderich
  6. Schomberg Cougars-Anthony Nascimento-2004-Minesing
  7. Alliston Hornets-Duncan Grube-2005-Barrie
  8. Midland Flyers-Adam Enwright-2004-Lefroy
  9. Orillia Terroirs-Austin Holenski-2004-Orillia
  10. Caledon Golden Hawks-Noah Crispo-2005-Caledon
  11. Kincardine Bulldogs-Ben Nauta-2004-Listowel
  12. Penetang Kings-Brady McLaren-2004-Elmvale

Coaching Staff

  1. Louie Livingston – Mitchell Hawks
  2. Dalyn Telford – Orillia Terriers
  3. Stan Kondrotas – Schomberg Cougars
  4. General Manager – Andrew McDonald – Orillia Terriers
  5. Trainer – Danielle Quinto – Orillia Terriers

West Division:

Trevor Heslop, 2004, Lakeshore Canadiens, Goalie.

Ethan Carlone, 2004, Wheatley Sharks, Goalie

Bo Doxtator, 2005, Mooretown Flags, Defence.
Ryan Cronheimer, 2005, Wheatley Sharks, Defence.
Landon Prince, 2004, Amherstburg Admirals, Defence
Adam Dunn, 2004, Essex 73’s, Defence.
Noah Kostesku, 2004, Mt. Brydges Bulldogs, Defence.
Ryder Livermore, 2004, Exeter Hawks, Defence.
Logan Lawrence, 2004, Lucan Irish, Defence.
Alec Webster, 2004, Blenheim Blades, Defence.
Quinton Johnson, 2004, Mooretown Flags, Forward.
Anthony Tadiello, 2004, Amherstburg Admirals, Forward.
Carter Dembinski, 2004, Essex 73’s, Forward.
Evan Morningstar, 2005, Petrolia Flyers, Forward.
Nobel Stonefish, 2004, Dresden Kings, Forward.
Nathan Laveder, 2004, Mt. Brydges Bulldogs, Forward.
Chase Wedlake, 2005, Exeter Hawks, Forward.
Brayden Dwyer, 2004, Lucan Irish, Forward.
Nelson Dekoning, 2005, Wallaceburg Thunderhawks, Forward.
Jackson Arcand, 2004, Dresden Kings, Forward.
Andrew Jaques, 2004, Petrolia Flyers, Forward.
Jacob VanArenthals, 2004, Lucan Irish, Forward.
South Division
G Matthew Watson Dundas Blues 2004
G Will Crump Wellesley Applejacks 2004
D Carson Schueler Dundas Blues 2004
D Ryan Jormakka Dundas Blues 2005
D Braeden Tyler Hespeler Shamrocks 2004
D Gavin Black Niagara RiverHawks 2004
D Caleb Shorthouse Grimsby Peach Kings 2004
D Jayden Julien Grimsby Peach Kings 2004
F Jacob Passmore Dunnville Mudcats 2004
F Connor Doerbecker Wellesley Applejacks 2004
F Kyle Ilao Burford Bulldogs 2005
F Mike Vanacker Port Dover Sailors 2004
F Brendan Sullivan Hagersville Hawks 2004
F Owen Bruder New Hamburg Firebirds 2004
F Hayden McLean Norwich Merchants 2004
F Ethan Cloutier Glanbrook Rangers 2005
F Robbie Denham Niagara RiverHawks 2004
F Tristan Huinik Dundas Blues 2004
F Carter Murphy Burford Bulldogs 2004
F Nolan Brett Woodstock Navy Vets 2005

EAST DIVISION Goalies

Nolan Lane – Picton

Nick Surzycia – Georgina

 

Defence

Rheydan McCoy – Napanee

Nolan Matheson – Clarington

Easton Penna – Little Britain

Rhett Cleverdon – Campbellford

Everitt Corneil – Little Britain

Angus Leahy – Lakefield

 

Forwards

Reid Lambert – Napanee

Cole Stevenson – Picton

Mitchell Davies – Clarington

Austin Paulmert – Georgina

Jacob Sharpe – Port Perry

Tyler Sawkins – Frankford

Caleb MacLeish – Uxbridge

Adam Klaas – Campbellford

Jack Davis – Port Perry

Marshall Flynn – North Kawartha

Phoenix Smith – Frankford

Heiden Leonard – North Kawartha

 

Coaching Staff

Head Coach – Dean Baumhauer – Clarington

Head Coach – Ben Hagerman – Napanee

Asst Coach – Neil Taylor – Clarington

Asst Coach – Patrick Shearer – Frankford

Trainer – Caitlin McCuaig – Napanee

Trainer – Craig Wilcox – Clarington